Insurance Licenses


Impact Health, Inc. does business as “Impact Health Insurance Services" in the state of California, so you may see “Impact Health Insurance Services” during your transaction process. Your insurance carrier may also note us as “Impact Health Insurance Services” in the state of California.

Impact Health is licensed to sell Health, Accident and Life Insurance under California Department of Insurance License number: 0K36543.

Impact Health is licensed to sell Qualified Health Plans (QHP) under Covered California license number: 2000338983

Impact Health is licensed to sell QHPs under the Federally-Facilitated Marketplace (FFM) as a Web-Broker under license number: 0K36543

Our CoFounder and COO Helen Lee is individually licensed to sell Health, Accident and Life insurance in all 50 states and the District of Columbia.


Name State License
Helen Lee NPN 17615739
Helen Lee Alabama 757690
Helen Lee Alaska 100131068
Helen Lee Arizona 1122435
Helen Lee Arkansas 17615739
Helen Lee California 0K29495
Helen Lee Colorado 487699
Helen Lee Connecticut 2506038
Helen Lee Delaware 1406422
Helen Lee District of Columbia 3098352
Helen Lee Florida W277528
Helen Lee Georgia 3076996
Helen Lee Hawaii 439504
Helen Lee Idaho 571185
Helen Lee Illinois 17615739
Helen Lee Indiana 3191395
Helen Lee Iowa 17615739
Helen Lee Kansas 17615739
Helen Lee Kentucky 914182
Helen Lee Louisiana 692369
Helen Lee Maine PRN267719
Helen Lee Maryland 2181510
Helen Lee Massachussetts 1991125
Helen Lee Michigan 740261
Helen Lee Minnesota 40495391
Helen Lee Mississippi 10431535
Helen Lee Missouri 8375797
Helen Lee Montana 100152027
Helen Lee Nebraska 17615739
Helen Lee Nevada 3155555
Helen Lee New Hampshire 2341573
Helen Lee New Jersey 1610059
Helen Lee New Mexico 402125
Helen Lee New York LA-1387356
Helen Lee North Carolina 17615739
Helen Lee North Dakota 17615739
Helen Lee Ohio 1077749
Helen Lee Oklahoma 100257370
Helen Lee Oregon 17615739
Helen Lee Pennsylvania 774129
Helen Lee Rhode Island 2332292
Helen Lee South Carolina 790228
Helen Lee South Dakota 40403145
Helen Lee Tennessee 2333416
Helen Lee Texas 2019272
Helen Lee Utah 571113
Helen Lee Vermont 3155606
Helen Lee Virginia 964647
Helen Lee Washington 902132
Helen Lee West Virginia 17615739
Helen Lee Wisconsin 17615739
Helen Lee Wyoming 311566

Impact Health, Inc. is a corporation licensed to sell Health, Accident and Life insurance in the following states:


Name State License
Impact Health Inc. National 17653499
Impact Health Inc. healthcare.gov (FFM) 17653499
Impact Health Inc. Alabama 773068
Impact Health Inc. Alaska 100135373
Impact Health Inc. Arizona 1128250
Impact Health Inc. Arkansas 100164092
Impact Health Inc. California 0K36543
Impact Health Inc. Colorado 492062
Impact Health Inc. Connecticut 2506839
Impact Health Inc. Delaware 3000023006
Impact Health Inc. District of Columbia 3098436
Impact Health Inc. Florida L094647
Impact Health Inc. Georgia 192256
Impact Health Inc. Hawaii 446022
Impact Health Inc. Idaho 589137
Impact Health Inc. Illinois 100785177
Impact Health Inc. Indiana 3192474
Impact Health Inc. Iowa 1002262307
Impact Health Inc. Kansas 472212150-000
Impact Health Inc. Kentucky 928318
Impact Health Inc. Louisiana 706410
Impact Health Inc. Maine AGN275601
Impact Health Inc. Maryland 2182084
Impact Health Inc. Michigan 107891
Impact Health Inc. Minnesota 40498263
Impact Health Inc. Mississippi 15030202
Impact Health Inc. Missouri 8388269
Impact Health Inc. Montana 100158215
Impact Health Inc. Nebraska 100241643
Impact Health Inc. Nevada 3197022
Impact Health Inc. New Hampshire 2351023
Impact Health Inc. New Jersey 1620758
Impact Health Inc. New Mexico 100013542
Impact Health Inc. North Carolina 1000494043
Impact Health Inc. North Dakota 3000026694
Impact Health Inc. Ohio 1078884
Impact Health Inc. Oklahoma 100270935
Impact Health Inc. Oregon 100274505
Impact Health Inc. Pennsylvania 788039
Impact Health Inc. Rhode Island 2344819
Impact Health Inc. South Carolina 205841
Impact Health Inc. South Dakota 10018499
Impact Health Inc. Tennessee 2344840
Impact Health Inc. Texas 2027447
Impact Health Inc. Utah 587665
Impact Health Inc. Vermont 3185581
Impact Health Inc. Virginia 138894
Impact Health Inc. Washington 905453
Impact Health Inc. West Virginia 100208338
Impact Health Inc. Wisconsin 100219384
Impact Health Inc. Wyoming 323822

This website is operated by Impact Health, Inc. DBA Impact Health Insurance Services and is not the Health Insurance Marketplace website In offering this website, Impact Health is required to comply with all applicable federal law, including the standards established under 45 C.F.R. 155.220(c) and (d) and standards established under 45 C.F.R. 155.260 to protect the privacy and security of personally identifiable information. This website may not display all data on Qualified Health Plans being offered in your state through the Health Insurance Marketplace website. To see all available data on Qualified Health Plan options in your state, go to Health Insurance Marketplace website at HealthCare.gov.